HAMLET — Richmond Community College has announced its honor lists for the 2020 Fall Semester.
The President’s List identifies students who earn an “A” in all courses and have a 4.0 grade point average while carrying 12 or more semester credit hours excluding developmental courses. The Dean’s List identifies students who attain a minimum grade point average of 3.5 with no grade lower than a “B” while carrying 12 or more semester credit hours excluding developmental courses.
PRESIDENT’S LIST
Anson County
Renee Austin
Cynthia Fair
Jasmine Rivers
Shaina Thompson
Abigail Wright
Cumberland County
Norman Garcia Lopez
Montgomery County
Muacheng Thao
Moore County
Tracey Patterson
Pender County
Chance Hawkins
Richmond County
Rae Adeimy
Noah Aiken
Georgia Anderson
Kirsten Baker
Jolie Bohman
Kearston Bruce
Shyann Byrd
Christopher Chappell
Taylor Chappell
Johan Chavez
Loren Chavis-Waldrop
Allyson Cherry
Charles Clark
Kellie Colville
Emy Cooley
Jalice Copeland
Alena Craddock
Robert Dotson
Jamey Eason
Patricia Evans
Benjamin Ewing
Macy Faw
Kayleigh Fields
Cristian Garcia
William Gardner
Tony Gathings
Lisa Gil
Bella Gillenwater
Chloe Goins
Kimberly Goodwin
Keshia Griffin
Hayden Hadinger
Elena Hall
John Hancock
Emily Harris
Hannah Hinshaw
Alexis Hoffman
Tayla Howlett
Lauren Humann
Danielle Jackson
Kaitlynn Lacey
Kenneth Layton
Dawson Leviner
Anna Liles
Jessica Ludlum
Wiley Mabe
Ryanne McEachin
James Melton
Joseph Miles
Rachel Oxendine
Natalie Pattan
Ashanti Patterson
Michael Pettitt
Hoang Pham
John Phillips
Bradford Pittman
Thomas Powell
Dillon Price
Justin Quick
Diana Recinos-Gonzalez
Cinthia Reyes
Jonathan Rich
Laura Richmond
Jennie Rutherford
Virginia Saiz
James Sheffield
Monica Shelton
Zalayell Short
William Smith
Aerial Spooner
Valery Standridge
Shannon Stoner
Monique Streeter
Whitni Strong
Olivia Thompson
Troy Thompson
William Thompson
Aaron Vasquez Escobar
Morgana Viana
Carley Webb
Elizabeth Webb
Candy Webster
Trevor Whittington
Candi Wilkes
Billy Wilson
Sarah Yaklin
Robeson County
Harlen Chavis
Katlyn Cummings
Rowan County
Kagai Vang
Scotland County
Trevor Boyd
Nicholas Chance
Matthew Deese
Michael Deese
Casey Eaves
Douglas Ferrell
William Futrell
Samuel Hall
Michael Harris
Wilson Hawn
Caylin Ikner
Mary Jordan
Angelika Lane
Jessica Lighthall
Jalayha Mackie-McGirt
Katherine McDavid
Jonathan Mims
Kamdyn Morgan
Jessica Nguyen
Bridget Norton
Laurissa Odom
Danny Oxendine
Hector Pacheco
David Pechumer
Joseph Peed
Robert Polk
Jessica Powell
Teresa Pridgen
Heather Smith
Elizabeth Sparkman
Haleigh Stubbs
Ashley Terry
Jason Tyson
Madison Williams
Ghosuwa Wogomon
Out of State
Leslie Hancock
Michael Stanton
Nicholas Stanton
DEAN’S LIST
Anson County
Jasmine Little
Noah Meachum
Lashonda Spencer
Tomika Tillman
Leslie Wright
Guilford County
Jonathan Williams
Johnston County
Cassie Smith
Montgomery County
Jessica Majors
Richmond County
Myranda Aranda Rubio
Calli Austin
Carly Batson
Tony Beale
Coletha Bittle
Sunny Black
Comasia Blue
Juzstyec Brower
Temeka Brown
Elizabeth Buie
Carissa Byrne
Joseph Cagle
Emily Canter
Michelle Carelock
James Carriker
Morgan Carter
Morgan Chavis
Faith Coker
Sharon Davis
Natalie Dawkins
Brady Edmunds
Brittany Edwards
January-Joy Frank
Joshua Gainey
Jonathan Garcia
Caroline Greene
Rosheikia Harris
Juliet Hatmaker
Amber Henson
Alyssa Hughes
Jordan Jimenez
Christopher Jones
Carson Jordan
Sydney Kemble-West
Savannah Lambert
Marianna Locklear
Mendy Lynch
Dexter Mabe
Gwenivere Macedo
Gwendolyn Mason
John Massey
River Meacham
Kaicie Medina
Ally Murray
Elizabeth Navarrete
Faith Norton
Kaitlyn Parker
Kaylee Parker
Happy Patel
Deanna Patterson
Camila Perez
Emma Perry
Nhung Pham
Tressa Pittman
Victoria Player
Brandon Preslar
Caleb Price
Raegan Robson
Darlene Rutherford
Elizabeth Sampson
Jessica Santos
Alyssa Seabolt
Brandon Smith
Steven Smith
Johnna Squires
Jessica Steen
Zacharee Tacquard
Luke Talbert
Abigail Terry
Keyairah Thompson
Evan Tyler
Hailey Wheeler
Caroline Whitley
Michael Woodley
Gabriel Woolard
Robeson County
Tysha Campbell-Bobbitt
Nicole Douglas
Ian Emanuel
Joshua Lewis
Braiden Locklear
Monica Lowry
Cortney Maynor
Nicolette McMillan
Kody Russell
Allyson Smith
Scotland County
Damilola Adegboyega
Stephanie Alexander
Mikala Britt
Simuel Brown
Jenna Byrd
Laura Callahan
Noah Coe
Lawanda Cooper
Cameron Gorden
Kyrie Griffin
Justice Hallman
Sharika Harrington
Audresia Harrington
William Holfert
Kristen Jacobs
Jaylyn Lewis
Melinda Madden
Riley McCallum
Laquandra McInnis
Hope Oxendine
Matthew Patterson
Nathan Ray
Guwanna Rocha
Ameliah Rose
Renee Shaw
Elizabeth Stack
Skylar Thomas
Heather Willenburg
Destany Williams
Kassie Willis