Home Lifestyle East Rockingham names Honor Roll for third nine weeks

East Rockingham names Honor Roll for third nine weeks

Photos by Richmond County Schools

East Rockingham Elementary recently announced the names of its Honor Roll students for the third nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Third Grade (pictured below)

First row: Milania Quick, Aary Patel, Charleigh Edwards

Second row: James Ceu, Ikemeion Smith, Andrew Roscoe

Not pictured: Inari McCaskill

Fourth Grade (pictured below)

Jackson Wallace, Samantha McDonald, Bryson Deberry

Fifth Grade (pictured at top)

First row: Bryae Chavis and Addy Chappell

Second row: Cherise Baker,Harrison Coward, Carson Beasley,

Third row: Gustzvo Aguilar Sanchez, Amethyst Shepard, Brooklyn Arnold, Lexi Swink, Pedro Diego

Not pictured: Makayla Moss

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Chloe Bowden, David Herendon, Gabriel Webb, Mylee Blanton, Liam Gil, Axel Outlaw, Wilven McBride, Daisy Covington, Remington Johnson, Cullen McGee, Amia Smith, Frank Gonzalez-Nunez, Bryson Hinson, June McNeil, Londyn Ellerbe, Gregory Estridege, Cera Jeffery, Mario Morales, Jeremiah Quick, Carolina Smith

Fourth Grade: Enrique Alvarez Ayala, Jayden Baker, Kaylin Cabrera, Sherlyn Dominguez, Grace Edwards, jasmin Gonzalez, Hailey Grant, Adiley Hall-Burlington, Maddison Harrington, Londyn Hurst, Mason Jennings, Kaydence Malloy, Natalie McDonald, Cedri McNeil, Kigen Nguyen, Ronnie Popowich, Delilah Sadler, Tanner Shepherd, Charles Strickland, King Stubbs, Juny Sung, Asiyah Thomas, Giovanna Velazquez, Josie Velazauez

Fifth Grade: Kaydence Beachum, Sean Cox, Camden Hicks, Jeremiah Johnson, Nayla Madrigal, Kendal Rushing, Makilyn Smith, Caylie Barber, Mariah Goins, Abigail Martinez-Sampson, Carmyn Tyler, Dakin Velazquez, Draedyn Wall, Corey Bennett, Adrianna Crowley, Esther Hnem, Jaleesa McCrimmon, Shi-mecca Stanbac, Gavin Blakely, Ali Johnson, Liam Leviner, Lizzie Patterson

Previous articleCordova Middle names Honor Roll for third nine weeks
Next articleEllerbe Middle names Honor Roll for third nine weeks