Home Lifestyle Fairview Heights announces Honor Roll, Terrific Kids

Fairview Heights announces Honor Roll, Terrific Kids

Fairview Heights Elementary just released its Honor Roll and Terrific Kids lists for the second nine weeks.

Students making the A Honor Roll, pictured above from left to right: 

Row 1: Parker Goodman

Row 2: Kaiya Russell, Memphis Baldwin, Wyatt Duncan, Deantay Dobson, Kimmy Nguyen, Ella Shelley, Claire Stedman, Cain Casarrubias, Cree Steed

Row 3:  Ishyne Quick, Kobe Patterson, Trinity Ingram, Logan Niemyer

Row 4:  Ronan Brown, Madilyn Williams, Cooper Hudson, Kelby Morrison, Alivia Honeycutt, Judah Sibley, Kalaya Little, Cali Bullard 

Row 5:  Mason Huff, Fernando Orichi Socana, Christian Gardner, Rick Hogan, Jayden Sweatt, Layla Doty, Rylee Roller, Marianne Winner

Not pictured:  Kennedi Bowden, Lillie Coble, Antavious Crowder, Zorrick Gould, Tyson Grant, Demajz McRae, Demari McRae, Castiel Owen, Malachi Rorie, Alli Terry

A/B Honor Roll

Third Grade: Diana Alejandro Zenteno, Ethan Barrett, Nautica Bryant, Nathan Lewis, Destiny Lockley, Sarah Lynch, Johnathan Mendez Cordova, Alyssa Polson, Kiya Rose, Kameron Sellers, Amara Stone, Myra Thomas, Jaliyah White, Shayla Wildes and Destyuan Williams.

Fourth Grade: Grayson Barbour, Sophia Blackwell, Allison Braddock, Carter Brown, Jack Carter, Jimmy Chavis, Grace Dunn, Jakiyah Ellerbe, Kason Forbis, Adelia Goodman, Zamari Griffin, Jacob Hall, Keith Hayes, Cannon Howell, Nitzia McLester, Lee Roberts, Alexis Scott, Benson Starling Noah Wilkes, Faith Williams and Aldo Zapata Garcia.

Fifth Grade: Caydance Barbour, Stephen Brewer, Caitlynn Chappell, Kaydence Cooke, Ulises Cordova Hernandez, Noah Cowan, Matthew Desrochers, Samuel Ethridge, JaVonni Galbreath, Griffin Gurry, Brayan Huerta, Cooper Hunsucker, Malahki Johnson, Melody Johnson, Deyonte LeGrand, Nealey Lovin, Peyton Maree, Ethan Pitchford, Jayce Rape, Benjamin Sibley, Filip Thawng, Thu Tran, Jenna Watson and Zyana Wooden.

Terrific Kids

Pre-K: Cailee Bowers, Talon Hayes, Baden Howe and Jasiah McCauley.

Kindergarten: James Carter, Timia Galloway, Luke Grant, Doris Helton, Brody Lance, Kaniyah Little, Jade Lirios Trejo, Savannah Lucas, Kaylan McCary, Carlie Patterson, Kinleigh Robinson and Isaac Velazquez.

First Grade: Alexis Baucom, Eden Brigham, Colton Bullard, Marquis Crowder, Jordyn Dunn, Noah Elvis, Monica Esquivel Romero, Kamlyn Ledwell, Mila Little, Markisha Neal, Ericson Smith and Hank Williams.

Advertisements

Second Grade: Virginia Carmen Bonilla, Bella Cummings, CJ Dunn, Maci Dunn, Colton Foss, Cayden Gill, Logan Hall, Sarah Howell, Daniel Lee, Zmora McDonald, Taelynn McDougle, Conner McSwain, Phillip Murchison, Jaxon Ricks and Serenity Solomon.

Third Grade: Diana Alejandro Zenteno, Trenton Bowers, Cali Bullard, Aaliyah Burgos, Cain Casarrubias, Joselyn Corsino, Antavious Crowder, Addison Diggs, Tyson Grant, Alisa Moore, Kameron Sellers, Ashton Steele and Amara Stone.

Fourth Grade: Colton Cooke, Bentley Goodwin, Zamari Griffin, Keith Hayes, Jayden Jackson,  Masiah Leak, Sadie Lewis, Tessa Marsh, Jamila Smith, Kason Teal and Deshaun Williams Solomon .

Fifth Grade: Farrar Banks, Stephen Brewer, Layla Doty, Mason Huff, Cameron Hunt, Jase Norton, Sunshine Stein, Thu Tran, Zoie Washington and DelMari Williams.

 

Previous articleLive at 5 (Monday, 2/7/22)
Next articleGlenda Faye Taylor Stewart