Wednesday, 13 January 2021 13:08

East Rockingham Elementary names Honor Roll, other awards

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)

East Rockingham Elementary has recently named its Honor Roll for the second nine weeks.  


A Honor Roll 

Third Grade - Gustavo Aguilar, Riley Fields, Harrison Coward, Curtis Ingram, Addison Chappell,  Christian Braye Chavis, Lexi Swink, Brooklyn Arnold, James Sellers, Amethyst Shepard  

Fourth Grade- Rodrigo Alvarez Ayala, Ryker Dixon, Christopher Hinson, Damarion Allen, Mattox  Wallace, Jonathan Honeycutt, Kinya McLaurin, Cadence McIver, Kingston Gil  

Fifth Grade-Darien Roman, Shamakh Alshaif, Khloe Radford  

A/B Awards 

Third Grade - Caylie Barber, Nevaeh Eide, Jeremiah Johnson, Aiden Miller, Carson Beasley,  Uzziah Medley, Dakin Velazquez, Adrianna Crowley, Nayla Madrigal Cadena, Kailyn Hildreth  

Fourth Grade - Isaac Call, Brandon Reyes, LaTavian Watkins, Natalia Quick, Summer Konopasek Rigdon, Cane Taylor, Chloe White, Emily Almanez, Dalton Chavis, Lendell Blue, Chloe Cagle,  Josiah Gilbert, Kevron McSween, Kayleigh Nelson, Jewel Nicholson  

Fifth Grade - Anna Allen, Promise Brown, Alexis Smith, Mason Watts, Edwin Esparza Vasquez,  Bentley Warwick, Madason Coward, Irving Esparza Vasquez, Arlee Goodman, Madison  Hancock, Martin Lopez, Bryceson Fields, Michael Ingram, Nevaeh Covington, Donovan Jones  

Terrific Kids 

Kindergarten - Daniel Ramos-Sampson, Cooper Bowman, JoyAnna Pittman, Ahnalee Chappell  1st- Terrence Bow, Bryson Hinson, Savannah Street, Mylee Blanton  

Second Grade - Grace Warner, Zaden Hildreth, Jacob Smith, Logan Ingram, De’Amari Martin 

Third Grade - Bella Sweatt, Gustavo Aguilar Sanchez, Brooklyn Norton, Curtis Ingram, Lillie Quick 

Fourth Grade - Ana Gonzalez Nunez, Chloe White, Shelia Garcia, Seth Cox  

Fifth Grade -Khloe Radford, Zyquail Little, Shanakh Alshaif, Hector Saraoz, Kean Hester  

Virtual All-Stars 

Kindergarten - James Dixon  

First Grade - Neil Campos Galeas, Coraline Smith, Cera Jeffrey, Andy Roscoe  

Second Grade - Savannah Gutafson, Natalie McDonald, Samantha McDonald, Zion Sesay 

Third Grade -Lexi Swink, Carson Beasley, Uzziah Medley, Esmeralda Gallegos Cabos, Nayla Madrigal  Cadena  

Fourth Grade - Austin Smith, Mattox Wallace, Cadence McIver, Kayleigh Nelson 

Fifth Grade - Allen Martin, Irving Esparza Vasquez, Emmanuel Rodriguez, Alisha Moore