Friday, 19 November 2021 11:55

Fairview Heights announces 1st 9 weeks awards

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)
Fairview Heights announces 1st 9 weeks awards Richmond County Schools

Fairview Heights Elementary recently released its Honor Roll and Terrific Kids lists for the first nine weeks.


Students making the A Honor Roll (pictured above), from left to right:  

Row 1: Kaiya Russell, Nealey Lovin, Alivia Honeycutt, Judah Sibley, Wyatt Duncan, Ella  Shelley, Eris Smith, Kimmy Nguyen, Deantay Dobson, Cain Casarrubias 

Row 2: Madilyn Williams, Carter Brown  

Row 3: Mason Huff, Lillie Coble, Rick Hogan, Cannon Howell, Rylee Roller, Kelby Morrison, Aldo Zapata Garcia, Trinity Ingram, Alli Terry, Addison Diggs, Jonathan Mendez Cordova

Row 4: Jayden Sweatt, Cooper Hudson, Ronan Brown, Fernando Orichi Socana, Benson Starling 

Row 5: Malachi Rorie, Jenna Watson, Kalaya Little, Cali Bullard, Logan Niemyer, Jaliyah White, Demazj McRae, Jack Carter, Demari McRae

Not pictured: Parker Goodman, Zorrick Gould, Castiel Owen, Kobe Patterson, Ishyne Quick, Claire Stedman, Cree Steed, Hope Williams 

A/B Honor Roll 

Third Grade: Diana Alejandro Zenteno, Ethan Barrett, Trenton Bowers, Nautica Bryant, Aleeiah Fore, Tyson Grant, Nathan Lewis, Dezarae Lockley, Sarah Lynch, Alyssa Polson, Eli Quick, Kiya Rose, Kameron Sellers, Amara Stone, Isabella Stubbs, Myra Thomas, and Destyuan  Serenity Witwer 

Fourth Grade: Fred Bailey, Memphis Baldwin, Sophia Blackwell, Kennedi Bowden, Allison Braddock, Grace Dunn, Jacob Hall, Kason Forbis, Keith Hayes, Landon Jackson, Nitzia McLester, Lee Roberts, Alexis Scott, Noah Wilkes, and Faith Williams  

Fifth Grade: Caydance Barbour, Caitlynn Chappell, Kaydence Cooke, Noah Cowan, Javier Crank, Matthew Desrochers, Christian Gardner, AJ Garibay, Zavier Gladden, Lacie Parker, Benjamin Sibley, Giada Terry, Thu Tran, Jenna Watson  

Terrific Kids 

Pre K: Briana Cowick, Leonardo Gomez, Braxton Owens, Oliver Vanpelt 

Kindergarten: Cooper Braddock, Tiona Clark, Maddie Dunn, Alivia Fletcher, Jamarius Graham, Carlee Hudson, Ryker McCall, Peyton McMillan, LilyAnn Medberry, Raegan Mishoe, Ella  Russell, David Zapata 

First Grade: Adriel Dixon, Bentley Douglas, Rashad Douglas, Dillon English, Malaya Johnson, Hunter Lampley, Brylee McLaurin, Kariem Petty, Jayden Rivera Diaz, Aniyah Robinson Hordge, Hank Williams 

Second Grade: Clover Brown, Eden Brown, Kolby Chappell, Keon David, Trip Dunn, Chole Field, Timiah Moore, Kreelyn Orr, Aaliyah Pierce, Amaya Poplin, Karlee Sanders, Rhett Shelley, Ryder Stewart  

Third Grade: Nautica Bryant, Deantay Dobson, Leilani King, Kalaya Little, Lillie Lohman, Aden McPherson, Johnathan Mendez Cordova, Logan Niemyer, Kimmy Nguyen, Kobe Patterson, Eli Quick, Claire Stedman, Alli Terry  

Fourth Grade: Fred Bailey, Asani Blue, Kennedi Bowden, Allie Braddock, Jack Carter, Liam Guadiomonte, Jacob Hall, Cannon Howell, Alexis Scott, Ella Shelley, Hallie Turpin, Faith Williams 

Fifth Grade: JahZaiah Brown, Ulises Cordova Hernandez, Layla Doty, Sarai Echeverria, Deyonte LeGrand, Nealey Lovin, Jessie McCallum, Gracie Murchison, Roberta Murphy, Malachi Rorie, Filip Thawng