Wednesday, 16 October 2019 16:51

Marlboro Academy announces honor students

Written by
Rate this item
(4 votes)

BENNETTSVILLE, S.C. — Marlboro Academy has released its lists of honor students for the first quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

School officials say about 80 students from Richmond County attend Marlboro Academy.

HEADMASTER'S LIST

4th Grade: Lainey Baker, Taylor Carmichael, Kaden Conner, Joel Goldberg, Mara Hardy, Devin Haynes, Addison Monroe, Christian Whittington. 

5th Grade: Jackson Hernandez, Jacob Ho, Colt Stillwell.

6th Grade: Jessie Baker, Anna Claire Barrington, Taylor Crouch, Allison Dawkins, Beckham Jacobs, Joshua King, Abby Kate Leggett, Kate Leslie, Ally Liner, Kaleb McBride, Sumner McLaurin, Parker Moody, Sunny Norris.

7th Grade: Braden Carriker, Cameron Cole, Aurelia Faulkner- Russell, Carlea Herring, Thomas Jones, Lincoln Kinard, Emily King, Ben Milligan.

8th Grade:  Grey Blair, Aiden Ho, Kaylynn King, Neely Turner.

9th Grade: Claire Carmichael, Harmon Herring, Jenna Leslie, Emma Leviner.

10th Grade:  Jadyn DeHart, Reid Edwards, Augusta Gibson, Kimberly Goodwin, Hannah Hodge,  Mattie Liles, Claire Maultsby, Creed Sellers, Meredith Standridge, Lilly Summerlin, Laney Wilson.

11th Grade:  Jackson Boney, Katie Carmichael, Pressley Harrington, Anna Smith.

12th Grade: Andrew Bennett, Graysen Burroughs, Laney McLaurin, Chris Peele, John Rushing, Austin Simmons.

HONOR ROLL

4th Grade: Jaron Gainey, Addison Herndon.

5th Grade: Jeremiah Barber, Jerrison Dixon, Leah Mason, Jude Reeder, Cody Stubbs, CJ Turner.

6th Grade: Sam Baker, Logan Boney, Preston Boney, Tate Craven, Ciara DeBerry, Sara Driggers, Jason Gainey, Ryleigh Hill, Anna Stubbs, Braeden Wallace.

7th Grade:  Andrew Boney, Madison Dixon, Ava Edmondson, Ben Johnson, Ryan McCormick, Jessica Smith.

8th Grade:  Leroy Barber, Allisa Critcher, Madison Gentry, Sarah Beth McLaurin.

9th Grade: Sadie Baker, Cali Byrd, Annaliese Chapman, Fore Driggers, Caleb Frye, Jackson Greene, Nash Harpe, Laney Hill, Kelsey Hunter, Violet Leviner, Ford Munnerlyn, MaKayla Parks, Trey Smith, Hartley Talbert.

10th Grade: Nina Bennett, Annabelle Deese, Joe Delaney, MacKenzie Gentry, Cameron Mabe, Cameron McAuley, Faith McCormick, Tristan Miles, Matthew Pait,  Dawson Williams.

11th Grade:  Zayne Blount-Terry,  Madison Carriker, Kirby Conner, Lake Day, Josh Frye,  Khoi Giang, Arrington Martin, Henry Medlin, Katie Munnerlyn, Alex Ratley, Harley Taylor, Sara White.

12th Grade: Mary-Steven Blackmon, Josh Griggs, Ashton Hooper, Amber Jackson, Madison Jackson, Mary Jane Lee, Ragan Liles, Christian Molina, Bridget Norton, Zara Walters.