Thursday, 19 December 2019 14:33

RichmondCC announces honor lists for 2019 fall semester

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)

HAMLET — Richmond Community College has announced its honor lists for the 2019 Fall Semester.

The President’s List identifies students who earn an “A” in all courses and have a 4.0 grade-point average while carrying 12 or more semester credit hours excluding developmental credits. The Dean’s List includes the names of students who attain a minimum grade-point average of 3.5 and earn no letter grade lower than a “B” while carrying 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental credits.

President’s List

Anson County

Renee Austin

Metrice Bennett

Brittany Poplin

Hoke County

Cheri James

Richmond County

Noah Aiken

Abdelaziz Aldeek

Dustin Ammons

Georgia Anderson

Rachel Auman

Sarah Auman

Suzanne Autry

Evan Baxley

Robert Beck

Tyler Bittle

Alexander Bradley

Richard Braswell

Zayla Brewington

Katelyn Briggs

Brittney Brown

Kassidy Brown

Kearston Bruce

Shyann Byrd

Christopher Chappell

Maggie Cook

Emy Cooley

Jalice Copeland

Alena Craddock

Kristyn Cumber

Desiree Davis

Jonathan Decello

Owen Dockery

Brady Edmunds

James English

Patricia Evans

Benjamin Ewing

Macy Faw

David Ferron

Kayleigh Fields

Caroline Freeman

Kandace Frye

Ashlynn Gibson

Lisa Gil

Caela Goins

Ana Gomez-Rubio

Jeremiah Greenberg

Caroline Greene

Elena Hall

Takira Hall

John Hancock

Savanna Harrelson

Emily Harris

Ashley Haywood

Rebecca Hearne

Hannah Hinshaw

Abigail Hudson

Skylar Hudson

Danielle Jackson

Gabrielle Jackson

Jadyn Johnson

Carson Jordan

Madison Jordan

Maggi King

Carley Lambeth

Kevin Lee

Angel Llamas Ramirez

Ronnie Long

Jessica Ludlum

Kayla Luther

Jordyn Mabe

Sarah MacQuarrie-Carriker

John Massey

Nancy McIntyre

River Meacham

James Melton

Hailey Miller

Michaela Mitchell

Annette Morrison

Benjamin Morrison

Jordyn Morse

Clarissa Ojeda Garcia

Kaylee Parker

Jesica Pavia

Jason Perakis

Emma Perry

Bradford Pittman

Patti Priest

Olha Rachynets

Alyssa Ratliff

Jasmine Ratliff

Cinthia Reyes

Jonathan Rich

Savannah Richardson

Laura Richmond

Willis Riggins

Luz Rivera-Vergara

Rusty Roberts

Kailey Saillor

Lindsay Skipper

Rod Skobrak

Fidelity Smith

Steven Smith

Valery Standridge

Mason Stewart

William Thompson

Carmen Verbal

Morgana Viana

Harley Waite

Daniel Ward

Steve Watkins

Carley Webb

Elizabeth Webb

Jessica Whitewater

John Yates

Robeson County

Rebekah Chavis

MacKenzie Dukes

Dakota Locklear

Scotland County

Jackson Abbott

Brianna Brigman

Kiah Brown

Yolanda Cross

Titania Cummings

William Futrell

Norman Garcia Lopez

McKenna Griffin

William Holfert

Tamorra Johnson

Sara Jorgensen

Malia Locklear

Alana Marshall

Christian Martin

Riley McCallum

Te’aja McCoy

Cathryn McFayden

Jonathan Mims

Jessica Nguyen

Laurissa Odom

Anna Osborne

Ravin Patel

Alexis Patterson

Jessica Powell

Ameliah Rose

Lindsey Sessoms

Stephen Sessoms

Heather Smith

Andrew Sutherland

McKenna Sutherland

Ashley Terry

Skylar Thomas

Charles Wall

Jenna Warr

Shaniya Woolridge

Out of State

Leslie Hancock

Himansu Patel

DEAN'S LIST

Anson County

Akilah Cash

Lauren Dutton

Heather Liles

Matangous Lindsey

Forsyth County

Isabelle Capel

Samuel Capel

Moore County

Shem Godfrey

Randolph County

Tamea Quick

Richmond County

Zackary Allen

Chanel Anthony

Frank Atilano

Alexis Bittle

Jolie Bohman

Breanna Bostick

Weston Boyette

Katelin Brigman

Jaizeleygh Brower

Emily Buie

Ethan Burdick

Carissa Byrne

Aaron Carpenter

Michael Carpenter

Jarrett Carter

Morgan Carter

Christine Darnell

Natalie Davis

Natalie Dawkins

Jamey Eason

Dana English

Tatiana Espinoza-Gil

Kelsey Forester

Dominga Franco

Ellie Furstein

Jonathan Garcia

Leslie Garcia

Mary Graham

Kierra Gunter

Yoanna Gutierrez

Holly Hawks

Za’lyn Henderson

Kaitlinn Herrick

Elizabeth Hinson

Stephanie Holder

Gary Holman

Lauren Humann

Noah Jordan

Yesenia Juarez

Maria Juarez Buendia

Kaitlynn Lacey

Savannah Lambert

Christopher Ledwell

Abagail Lewis

Joshua Lockey

Devon Locklear

Justin Mabe

Sayvon Marsh

Bailey Maultsby

Desiree Maxwell

Peggy McDonald

Zakaya McDonald

Dustin McGuire

Chloe McLaughlin

Reyna McNeill

Kaicie Medina

Bridgett Mejia Reyes

Bryan Morgan

Alexis Morman

Gissell Munoz

Elizabeth Navarrete

Rosa Nelson

Madison Pankey

Happy Patel

Olivia Patrick

Deanna Patterson

Isabella Perakis

Camila Perez

Robyn Pevey

Dillon Price

Jelany Richardson

Raven Roberts

Dakota Rowell

Jenna Russell

Haleigh Smith

Rachel Smith

Kristen Stables

Stevie Steen

Hannah Stewart

Michael Thomas

Selena Tran

Emily Waters

Gracelyn Weatherford

Joshua Webb

Kaitlynn Williams

Natalie Williams

Billy Wilson

Robeson County

Nicholas Chavis

Nicole Douglas

Joshua Lewis

Bryant Locklear

Makayla Newman

Cierra Taylor

Scotland County

Kayla Alford

Brianna Austin

Madison Barrow

Chaylene Best

Emma Buffaloe

Alyssa Cain

Chuck Chavis

Noah Coe

Allen Croke

Brandyn Crumbley

Michael Deese

Richard Dial

Santiago Dubon

Ben Dunn

Casey Eaves

Jacqueline Hale

Trevor Hallman

Shaneeka Hampton

Wilson Hawn

Alexis Hunt

Megan Hunt

Makayla Jacobs

India Johnson

Kaylee Laviner

Heather Lewis

Candice Locklear

Mia Mackie

Jamyha Mackie-Mcgirt

Diamond McKinnon

Samuel Miles

Joshualyn Miller

Michael Nor

Hector Pacheco

Alan Politsch

Robert Polk

Robert Ramos

Danny Reyes

Norieliz Rodriguez

Kemba Roy-Dennis

Luis Salgado

Joshua Schlyer

Brena Settharath

Reagan Skipper

Hanna Smith

Charles Utter

Union County

Ashia McLendon

Out of State

Michael Stanton