HAMLET — Richmond Community College has announced its honor lists for the 2019 Fall Semester.
The President’s List identifies students who earn an “A” in all courses and have a 4.0 grade-point average while carrying 12 or more semester credit hours excluding developmental credits. The Dean’s List includes the names of students who attain a minimum grade-point average of 3.5 and earn no letter grade lower than a “B” while carrying 12 or more semester hours excluding developmental credits.
President’s List
Anson County
Renee Austin
Metrice Bennett
Brittany Poplin
Hoke County
Cheri James
Richmond County
Noah Aiken
Abdelaziz Aldeek
Dustin Ammons
Georgia Anderson
Rachel Auman
Sarah Auman
Suzanne Autry
Evan Baxley
Robert Beck
Tyler Bittle
Alexander Bradley
Richard Braswell
Zayla Brewington
Katelyn Briggs
Brittney Brown
Kassidy Brown
Kearston Bruce
Shyann Byrd
Christopher Chappell
Maggie Cook
Emy Cooley
Jalice Copeland
Alena Craddock
Kristyn Cumber
Desiree Davis
Jonathan Decello
Owen Dockery
Brady Edmunds
James English
Patricia Evans
Benjamin Ewing
Macy Faw
David Ferron
Kayleigh Fields
Caroline Freeman
Kandace Frye
Ashlynn Gibson
Lisa Gil
Caela Goins
Ana Gomez-Rubio
Jeremiah Greenberg
Caroline Greene
Elena Hall
Takira Hall
John Hancock
Savanna Harrelson
Emily Harris
Ashley Haywood
Rebecca Hearne
Hannah Hinshaw
Abigail Hudson
Skylar Hudson
Danielle Jackson
Gabrielle Jackson
Jadyn Johnson
Carson Jordan
Madison Jordan
Maggi King
Carley Lambeth
Kevin Lee
Angel Llamas Ramirez
Ronnie Long
Jessica Ludlum
Kayla Luther
Jordyn Mabe
Sarah MacQuarrie-Carriker
John Massey
Nancy McIntyre
River Meacham
James Melton
Hailey Miller
Michaela Mitchell
Annette Morrison
Benjamin Morrison
Jordyn Morse
Clarissa Ojeda Garcia
Kaylee Parker
Jesica Pavia
Jason Perakis
Emma Perry
Bradford Pittman
Patti Priest
Olha Rachynets
Alyssa Ratliff
Jasmine Ratliff
Cinthia Reyes
Jonathan Rich
Savannah Richardson
Laura Richmond
Willis Riggins
Luz Rivera-Vergara
Rusty Roberts
Kailey Saillor
Lindsay Skipper
Rod Skobrak
Fidelity Smith
Steven Smith
Valery Standridge
Mason Stewart
William Thompson
Carmen Verbal
Morgana Viana
Harley Waite
Daniel Ward
Steve Watkins
Carley Webb
Elizabeth Webb
Jessica Whitewater
John Yates
Robeson County
Rebekah Chavis
MacKenzie Dukes
Dakota Locklear
Scotland County
Jackson Abbott
Brianna Brigman
Kiah Brown
Yolanda Cross
Titania Cummings
William Futrell
Norman Garcia Lopez
McKenna Griffin
William Holfert
Tamorra Johnson
Sara Jorgensen
Malia Locklear
Alana Marshall
Christian Martin
Riley McCallum
Te’aja McCoy
Cathryn McFayden
Jonathan Mims
Jessica Nguyen
Laurissa Odom
Anna Osborne
Ravin Patel
Alexis Patterson
Jessica Powell
Ameliah Rose
Lindsey Sessoms
Stephen Sessoms
Heather Smith
Andrew Sutherland
McKenna Sutherland
Ashley Terry
Skylar Thomas
Charles Wall
Jenna Warr
Shaniya Woolridge
Out of State
Leslie Hancock
Himansu Patel
DEAN’S LIST
Anson County
Akilah Cash
Lauren Dutton
Heather Liles
Matangous Lindsey
Forsyth County
Isabelle Capel
Samuel Capel
Moore County
Shem Godfrey
Randolph County
Tamea Quick
Richmond County
Zackary Allen
Chanel Anthony
Frank Atilano
Alexis Bittle
Jolie Bohman
Breanna Bostick
Weston Boyette
Katelin Brigman
Jaizeleygh Brower
Emily Buie
Ethan Burdick
Carissa Byrne
Aaron Carpenter
Michael Carpenter
Jarrett Carter
Morgan Carter
Christine Darnell
Natalie Davis
Natalie Dawkins
Jamey Eason
Dana English
Tatiana Espinoza-Gil
Kelsey Forester
Dominga Franco
Ellie Furstein
Jonathan Garcia
Leslie Garcia
Mary Graham
Kierra Gunter
Yoanna Gutierrez
Holly Hawks
Za’lyn Henderson
Kaitlinn Herrick
Elizabeth Hinson
Stephanie Holder
Gary Holman
Lauren Humann
Noah Jordan
Yesenia Juarez
Maria Juarez Buendia
Kaitlynn Lacey
Savannah Lambert
Christopher Ledwell
Abagail Lewis
Joshua Lockey
Devon Locklear
Justin Mabe
Sayvon Marsh
Bailey Maultsby
Desiree Maxwell
Peggy McDonald
Zakaya McDonald
Dustin McGuire
Chloe McLaughlin
Reyna McNeill
Kaicie Medina
Bridgett Mejia Reyes
Bryan Morgan
Alexis Morman
Gissell Munoz
Elizabeth Navarrete
Rosa Nelson
Madison Pankey
Happy Patel
Olivia Patrick
Deanna Patterson
Isabella Perakis
Camila Perez
Robyn Pevey
Dillon Price
Jelany Richardson
Raven Roberts
Dakota Rowell
Jenna Russell
Haleigh Smith
Rachel Smith
Kristen Stables
Stevie Steen
Hannah Stewart
Michael Thomas
Selena Tran
Emily Waters
Gracelyn Weatherford
Joshua Webb
Kaitlynn Williams
Natalie Williams
Billy Wilson
Robeson County
Nicholas Chavis
Nicole Douglas
Joshua Lewis
Bryant Locklear
Makayla Newman
Cierra Taylor
Scotland County
Kayla Alford
Brianna Austin
Madison Barrow
Chaylene Best
Emma Buffaloe
Alyssa Cain
Chuck Chavis
Noah Coe
Allen Croke
Brandyn Crumbley
Michael Deese
Richard Dial
Santiago Dubon
Ben Dunn
Casey Eaves
Jacqueline Hale
Trevor Hallman
Shaneeka Hampton
Wilson Hawn
Alexis Hunt
Megan Hunt
Makayla Jacobs
India Johnson
Kaylee Laviner
Heather Lewis
Candice Locklear
Mia Mackie
Jamyha Mackie-Mcgirt
Diamond McKinnon
Samuel Miles
Joshualyn Miller
Michael Nor
Hector Pacheco
Alan Politsch
Robert Polk
Robert Ramos
Danny Reyes
Norieliz Rodriguez
Kemba Roy-Dennis
Luis Salgado
Joshua Schlyer
Brena Settharath
Reagan Skipper
Hanna Smith
Charles Utter
Union County
Ashia McLendon
Out of State
Michael Stanton