Tuesday, 13 February 2018 08:59

Hamlet Middle School Announces 2nd 9-Weeks Honor Roll

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)
6th grade: (Row 1 – DeCarlos Harrison, Adam Cole, Kevin Wall, and Gabriel Streeter. Row 2: William He, Kyleigh Morrison, Jenna Gardner, Emma Altman, Nathan Hoffman, and Samuel Hawks. Row 3: Hadley Garner, Natalie Cato, Katie Way, Chloe Foster, Jacoby Martin, and Christi Jacobs.) Not pictured: Payton Ledwell 6th grade: (Row 1 – DeCarlos Harrison, Adam Cole, Kevin Wall, and Gabriel Streeter. Row 2: William He, Kyleigh Morrison, Jenna Gardner, Emma Altman, Nathan Hoffman, and Samuel Hawks. Row 3: Hadley Garner, Natalie Cato, Katie Way, Chloe Foster, Jacoby Martin, and Christi Jacobs.) Not pictured: Payton Ledwell Richmond County Schools

HAMLET -- The following students were announced as members of the Hamlet Middle School A Honor Roll for the 2nd 9-week period:

6th grade (picture above)

Row 1 – DeCarlos Harrison, Adam Cole, Kevin Wall, and Gabriel Streeter.

Row 2: William He, Kyleigh Morrison, Jenna Gardner, Emma Altman, Nathan Hoffman, and Samuel Hawks.

Row 3: Hadley Garner, Natalie Cato, Katie Way, Chloe Foster, Jacoby Martin, and Christi Jacobs.) Not pictured: Payton Ledwell

7th Grade (picture below)

Row 1 – Kaleisa Carter, Kinsley Shepherd, Carly Leggett, Quston Leviner, Rylie Bohman, Ally Moore.

Row 2 – Tia Samuel, Will Norton, Tyler Berry, Maria Garcia-Hernandez, Arazeli Castillo, Evan Locklear, Dillon Butler, and Peyton Gentry.

Row 3 – Jace Bendell, Christian Quick, Makayla Conaway, Kalei Sriratanakoul, Zoe Dixon, Laci Ricks, Carson Dixon, Reece Gentry.

Row 4 – Rachel Martin, Madisyn Locklear, Amir Martin, Caleb Williams, Jayda Williams, Libby Killough, Elijah Swinnie-Hayes, Jeremiah McLean, Neal Butler, and Cameron Jacobs.) Not pictured: Zaporia Anderson, Z yion Baldwin, Nevaeh Chavis, Brianna Dodson, Dustin Dorey, Leah Hagan, Keylyn Hoffman, Heather Pike, Taliyah Sherrod, Vicente Torruco-Jimenez, Alex Vaughn.

 

8th Grade (pictured below)

Row 1 – Hannah Oxley, Ronae Durham, Taquan Brown, Amirah Shelton, Brylee Williams, Elizabeth Henry, Jihad Terry, Ayana Griffin, and Meghan McKenzie.

Row 2 – Chandler Orr, Josh Foster, Valeria Diaz, Bianca Williams, Kimora Warren, Austin Campbell, Morgan Stutts, Tori Hough, Madelyn Sessoms, Erial Norton, and Anna Gillespie.

Row 3 – David ONeal, Jack Thornsbury, Darice Martin, Aaliyah Ingram, Annaston Martin, Marley Moss, Bella Gillenwater, Cameron Way, Stephanie Alvarado, Lauren Hudson, Courtney Parker, and Genesis McLaurin.

Row 4 – Abigail Tatum, Jaiden Covington, Gabe Altman, Jamari Broady, Harley Honeycutt, Caleb Talton, Ellie Buck, Kaitlyn Huff, Colin Wheeler, Ian Williams, Ahmad Shelton, Alston Johnson, Tahvon Capel, Antoinette McLaurin, and Arriel Patterson.) Not Pictured: Kiersten Gibson, Taylar Harrington, James Hildreth, Katie Lankford, Melissa Marrero, Michelle Osentowski, Vishal Patel, Kassie Smith, Matthew Terry, and Trevon White.

 

A/B Honor Roll:

 

6th grade – Shyann Bradford, Jasmine Brown, Charles Cassidy, Natalie Cato, Alex Chappell, Trenton Cox, Leilani Davis, Sequoia Davis, Javian Drake, Sara English, Leila Gibson, Jose Gomez Morales, Kady Harrison, Cain Hunsucker, Thomas Keyes, Bailey Kirk, Tobey Lunceford, Toby McInnis, Dlijah Mills, Naedom Porter, Aveon Robinson, Danica Smith, Zoey Sweet, and Noah Williams

7th grade – Khaliq Anderson, Daja Bethea, Mariah Blackmon, Aaron Blake, Navahya Bright, Jamarion Bryant, Austin Bullard, Mckenzie Caquias, Brandon Cassidy, Anneliese Chapman, Dakota Chavis, Isis Covington, Britney Diaz-Clemmons, Nayeli Gomez Morales, Kaylee Grant, Riley Grant, Gavin Graves, Albert Griffin, Damarion Haliburton, Adriana Harrison, Sheccid Heaton, Cheyenne Jacobs, Diamond Johnson, Dominic Joye, Joel Lance, Ethan Locklear, Kadin Long, Jamerium Luther, Shailoh Magee, Jaxson Martin, TyNasia Martin, Colton Mayfield, Paula McNeil, Darwin Montalvo-Hernandez, Angelina Rigsbee, DaVeah Robinson-Graham, Kendrick Ross, Christian Sanchez, Amaya Smith, Kenneth Smith, Leah Squires, Keron Starks, Caitlyn Strickland, and Alex Toledo.

 

8th grade – Rae Adeimy, Jayme Allen, William Austin, Justin Bostick, Braxton Butler, Josephy Byrd, Andrew Carpenter, Nikolas Daughtrey, Alexis Gathings, Kyle Gathings, KeSean Ingram, Trevon Jackson, Johnnie Jordan, Nicholas Leviner, Kelay Lindsey, Austin Maples, Pedro Molina, Daniel Morton, Lindsey Nassef, Jon Navarro, Sanavia Patrick, Rayne Pitchford, Jaimaya Ratliff, Breanna Register, Traveon Short, Rayana Shubert, Dalton Smith, Maryonna Thomas, Brazil Tindal, Elvira Toledo, Samone Watson, Cody Webster, and Malaisha Womble.

Last modified on Tuesday, 13 February 2018 09:41