Print this page
Monday, 27 November 2017 15:00

Richmond County Schools: Elementary Schools 1st Nine Weeks Honor Rolls

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Congratulations to the following elementary school students who made Honor Roll for the first nine-week grading period:


East Rockingham Elementary School

 

Front Row: Abby Dixon, Cesia Velazquez, Makayla Blanton, Nate Langley, Malachi Bullard, Samirah Alshaif

Second Row: Jorja Moore, Brandon Campos, Giomara Granados, Trinity Tobin, Alexis Quick, Amia Pegram, Kyrah Locklear, Phillip Culley, Josie Melton

Back Row: Amisadai Garcia, Robin Brown, Ky'Nice Bailey, Kinsie Lyerly, Abby Wellman, Jaden Quick, Michelle Rodriguez, Noah Gil, Austin Taylor

 

Fairview Heights Elementary School

Students making the A Honor Roll, from left to right:

Front Row:  Janessa Brown, Drew Gause, Willie Breeden, Aalyssa Chavis, Joshua Russell, Jamison Cowan, Thomas Quick, Nathan Vo, Devin Brigman, Blaze Marshall

Middle Row: Bree Rape, Owen Hancock, Shelby Barnhill, Elijah Hernandez, Mason Long, Diana McLester, Cailin Moore, Jaxsen Squires, Sophia Garner, Annika Briggs, Carley Gulledge, Rose Armstrong

Back Row  Addison O’Neal, Daila Waddell, Jazyn McDonald, Christopher Pegues, Kiya Cherry, Avree Robinson, Kimahri Johnson, Jason Walker, Jayden Gomez Salinas, Shakhiah Thomas, Samantha Clay, Janashia Scott, Hayden Robinson, Andrew He, Michael Robinson. Absent from picture:  Dean Wells.

A/B Honor Roll

Third Grade: Madysen Allen, Makayla Bostick, River Bruce, Krystina Chavis, Katelin Dominguez, Kaylee Dunn, Ariyanna Ellis, Sydney Ethridge, Jace Evans, Pilar Gomez Morales, Anabelle Huff, Payton Keyes, Caden Locklear, Xavier Locklear, Riley McDonald, Grace McFayden, Caleb Miller, David Morton, Layla Nichols, Clinton Parker, James Robinson, Endi Rusinovci, Hannah Sewell, Alissa Smith, Anna Stogner, Warren Terry, Abaigail Ward, Makayla Wilson, Yoselyn Zapata Garcia

Fourth Grade:  Olivia Brown, Jake Coble, Nasir Covington, Sara Davis, Kaylee Dean, Dougie Dickinson, Kyleigh Edwards, Jacob Elvis, Jacob Emery, Summer Frank, Cayden Gillenwater, Cameron Gladden, Talisha Hamilton, Monteise Hubbard, Nykeim Malachi, Annaleigha McElveen, Kevin Molina Cordova, Brayden Mooneyhan, Amer Morrison, Jamaal Roberts, Amiyah Russell, Welmer Sanchez Jimenez, Noah Scott, Will Smith, Jazmine Wall, Hayden Wheeler

Fifth Grade:  Starlise Barnes, Caleb Blake,  Kelsie Cox, Landon Dunn, Daquan Green, Logan Emery, Alan Luna Esquivel, Christi Hinson, Jordan Jacobs, Matthew Leggett, Leela Lockey, Mattie Moss, Jeb Perry, Luke Rabon, Alexander Sledge, Abigail Snyder, Kayleigh Squires, Gage Stewart, Lilly Stubbs, Allen Taylor, Sariah Thomas, Jubilee Violette, William West

Terrific Kids

Pre K:  Malaysia Baldwin, Carmen Bears, Gabriel Harden, Akeem Wall

Kindergarten:  Grayson Barbour, Kennedi Bowden, Aldo Garcia Zapata, Richard Kent, Destiny Lockley, Judah Sibley, Synecere Teeter, Madilyn Williams

First Grade:  Kaydence Cooke, Autumn Cooper, Gracie Elvis, Zavier Gladden, Sadie Grooms, Richard Hogan, Mason Huff, Malahki Johnson, Peyton Maree, Liam Mitchell

Second Grade:   Bayden Bendell, Genesis Cordova Mendez, Cardiyea Crank, Victor Nguyen, Natasha Santos Ojeda, Jeramiah Sloan, NyVeiyah Terry, Geovanna Zapata Morales

Third Grade:  Shelby Barnhill, Jace Evans, Carley Gulledge, Cailin Moore, Yoselyn Zapata Garcia, David Morton, Kyle Robinson, Alissa Smith, Warren Terry, Shakhiah Thomas

Fourth Grade:  Shelby Brown, Gracie Dean, Holleigh Diaz- Clemmons, Cameron Gladden, Owen Hancock,  Diana McLester, Thomas Quick, Chamaure Shaw, Sage Stanley

Fifth Grade:   Kiya Cherry, Alyssa Ennis, Keelan Fisher, Lallyauna Hailey, Deshaun Ingram, Zakeius Martin, Conner Scott, Abigail Snyder, Jamia Wilson

 

LJ Bell Elementary School

Third Grade: Madleyn Barber, Elijah Broady, Olivia Ford, Jonah Gellen, Ben Lutz, Mayson McDonald, Kaylan Parsons, Natalie Richardson, Carter Beck, Caleb Heaton, Mariah Miles, Aubri Gibson, Aaden Kelsey, Haley Singleton, Patrick Smith, Joseph Odom, and Forever Spencer.

Fourth Grade: Kellie English, Aiden Newton, Cordelia Simmons, Jackson Baxley, Zoie Harden, Mitchell Newton, Karla Zamora, Skyler Collins, Taylor Crouch, Laney Dawkins, Ethan Nguyen, Cole Thrower, Markie Wyand, Brianna Bouldin, Jacob Shepherd, and Connor Thrower.

Fifth Grade: Elijah Callahan, Alyssa Heaton, Sharonda Henderson, Sophia McElduff, Karley Simmons, Will Dawkins, James Taylor, Austin Wallace, Michael Barbee, Madalynn Butler, Kayla Ford, Michael Holder, James Hovermale, Trent Mabe, Sarah Nessell, Dylan Skipper,Riley Brown, Tess Bryant, Taeyona Harrington, Gracie McRae, Tytiana Moore, Joe Parsons, Hanna Smith, Landon Taylor, Melanie Yoteco-Carranza, Jed Davis, Ava Edmonson, Cate Kinsey, Cooper McDonald, Jacey McRae, Jordon Odom, Connor Phifer, Raygan Talbert and Riley Taylor. 

 

MONROE AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

WEST ROCKINGHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Front Row: Jonathan Padron, Caroline DeAguilar, Melissa Canas, Dallas Waller, Melanie Garcia, Anthony Bastida, McKenzie Allen, Summer Currie, Tristan Bullard, Triston Goins, and Emma Allen (not pictured: Jada Scott).

A Honor Roll

Third Grade: Emma Allen and Triston Goins

Fourth Grade:  Tristan Bullard, Summer Currie, Jada Scott, McKenzie Allen, Anthony Bastida, and Melanie Garcia

Fifth Grade: Dallas Waller, Melissa Canas, Caroline DeAguilar and Jonathan Padron

AB Honor Roll

Third Grade: Dorehah Brigman, Emberlie Strickland, Christopher Venegas, Jacob Goins, Cheyanne Guttery, Emma Heath, Masey McLaughlin, Justin Pankey and Macie King

Fourth Grade:  Dallas Johnson, Angel Cristobal, Rodger Steed, Malani Wilson, Eden Davis, Yenifer Soriano-Jimenez, Jovani Steele, and Ayden Watson

Fifth Grade: Noleigh Locklear, Ana Zamora-Hernandez, Tristan Campbell, and Mariana Mendoza

All submissions compliments of Richmond County Schools; schools not listed were not received at time of this publication.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last modified on Monday, 27 November 2017 15:07
The Richmond Observer

Latest from The Richmond Observer