Monday, 27 November 2017 14:40

Richmond County Schools: Middle Schools 1st Nine Weeks Honor Rolls

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Congratulations to the following middle school students who made Honor Roll for the first nine-week grading period:

CORDOVA MIDDLE SCHOOL

Front Row: Faith Coker, Iyana Wall, Lanesha Williams, Caylie Holden, Precis Reid, Randi Shankle, John McLester

Middle Row: Kaemon Gomez, Hailey Walters, Edwin Estrada, Messiah Shaw, Inia Hough

Back Row: Devin Langley, Evonia Handy, Devin Lyons, Shelby Jackman, Kablessya Holmes, Sebastian Yang, Ashley Ryals

 

ELLERBE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Six Grade A Honor Roll 

 

Front Row: Jada Kegler, Shadea Harrison, Wendy Lopez Cruz, Na’Tori Murray, Alalee Maynor, Cheyenne McDonald, Emma Cooper

Middle Row: Kaleigh Strickland, Natalie Meacham, Adena Gibson, Zonia Contreras, Gracie Mabe, Caroline Hunsucker, Cedrea Parter, Nadira Brown

Back Row: Naimah Horton, Emily Juarez, Ellen Carrillo-Mayoral, Dakota Tschudi, Ashtyn Parker, Jasmin Martinez, Reed Young

 

Seventh Grade A Honor Roll

Front Row: Bryan Juarez, Curtis Reams, Cadence Thompson, Giovani Gomez, Ethan Locklear, Riley King, Kaitlen Sauls

Middle Row: Carley Shepard, Kailey McInnis, Kimbrly Quick, Rebeca Avalos, Diezel Green, Kadia Rucker, Guadelupe Juarez

Back Row: Ashlyn Bouldin, Haylee Johnson, Hayden Lee, Layla Hayden, Kevin Dominguez, Bryan Morales, Yuliana Gonzalez (not pictured:  Elijah McLean)

 

 

Eighth Grade A Honor Roll

First Row: Sheila Martinez, Uriel Chaparro-Vazquez, Dexter Mabe, Mauricio Felipe, Yingkong Xiong

Second Row: Hayley McCormick, Mayra Jimenez, Rolando Contreras-Gonzalez, James Griggs, Emily Bass

Third Row: Hailey Maness, Maya Ledbetter, Katlyn Fulp, Kelsey Tarlton, Jamie Kay Sears

Fourth Row: Kelli Bass, Tykiya Robinson, Makayla Webb, Battle Grooms    

 

Ellerbe A/B Honor Roll

Sixth Grade:  Johnathan Aquino Dominguez, Anah Brown, Luz Carmen Gaspar, Konner Carter, Kevin Cortes, Diamond Cotton, Zionah Dumas, David Francisco-Pascual, Mariana Gomez Rubio, Vance Goodwin, Liliana Jaimes Benitez, Dylan Johnson, Jaziah Liles, Bethzaira Lopez Zapata, Brittany Manis, Yoselin Martinez, Faith Massey, Breonikia McKoy, Tru’ McLean, Melissa Morales Hernandez, Taphet Phonchone, Alec Shaw, Amber Sheffield, Kha’lil Williams, Cadence Wilson, Henry Zapata

Seventh Grade:  Cesar Aguirre-Basurto, Tamia Capel, Emily Collins, Hailey Collins, Neeley Dawkins, Eveie Futrell, Sylvester Harding, Akeya Harrison, Savannah Hinson, Akira Jackson, Thomas Lampley, Emoni McBride, Jocelyn Mercado-Vargas, Katlyn Quick, Benjamin Reynolds, Trevor Russell, Logan Sheffield, Nyla Stroman

Eighth Grade:  Paris Almon, Diana Avalos, Jersey Barnum, Benjamin Carmen-Bonilla, Kylie Carrillo, Jose Castro, Anthony Chavez, Omarion Covington, Tiahna Dalton, Paris Douglas, Jeana Francisco-Pascual, Breanna Garrison, Jennifer Hill, Alexus King, Jamerius McRae, Carina Morales, Avilon Mosley, Benjamin Norton, Jesus Reyes, Raven Robinson, Yesenia Ruiz-Nabor, Diana Saucedo, Alexis Sheffield, Noah Sheffield, Hunter Stutts, Marissa Sweet, Cody Troxler, Alexia Watson

 

 

ROCKINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

Sixth Grade A Honor Roll

Front Row: Brett Anderson, Cassie Austin, Lilah Beck, Jake Clemmons, Kaleigh Cloninger, Kiersten Davis, Phifer Davis, Tykobian Davis, Davis Faw and Sophia Frank 

Second Row: Isabella Garcia, Carolina Gonzalez, Bubba Goodwin, Isaac Hinshaw, Evie Howell, Jada Howell, Brent Humann, Jasmine Jennings, Mya Lang and Branson Lear  

Third Row: Amaya Little, Gabby Lutz, Ryan Martin, Karim McLaughlin, Aryonna McQueen, Maggie Moss, Maddie Norwood, Libbie Parsons, Abbie Player and Emily Roberts 

Fourth Row: Allie Roberts, Ella Scott, Camron Seagraves, Zane Searcy, Chance Hilton, Ariana Telus, Loralye Veach, Mitch Wallace, Will Whitley, Damian Zamora and Kennedy Zapata 

Not Pictured:  Savannah Hooks and Tristan Vazquez 

 

Seventh Grade A Honor Roll

Front Row: Drake Asbell, Matthew Burns, Kylie Caulder, Melanie Chatman, Sara Darhower, EJ Davis, Tristan Dycus, Molly Erwin and Bobbie Faircloth

Second Row: Yesenia Garcia, Camryn Hines, Cameron Hinson, Savannah Jordan, Walker Lambeth, Kayleigh Leviner, Kenleigh Locklear and Ayden Mabe

Third Row: Addison Massey, Allie Miller, Ashley Murphy, Joshua Nessell, Naaman Perakis, Sophia Razon, Monce Sanchez and Savannah Shepard

Fourth Row: Maurice Singley, Naylah Smeigh, Macy Steen, Joy Styles, Haley White, Abigail Williams, Zoiee Wood and Jacqueline Zapata

Not Pictured:  Gavin Barnes and Tyson Holloway 

 

Eighth Grade A Honor Roll

Front Row: O'cean Bennett, Tiara Bright, Addison Brown, Taliyah Cobb, Jakayla Crump, Jim DeLany, Saniah Durham, Cody Eason, Connor Ellis and Tate Fann

Second Row: Kenleigh Frye, Josh Gainey, Alex Gore, Miccah Hamilton, Spencer Harwood, Isabelle Honeycutt, Kellan Hood, Jude Howard, Millie Ingram and Macy James      

Third Row:  Madison Jenkins, Colt Lee, Sonja Mann, Claire Maultsby, Kirsten McDonald, Brianna McNair, Jenna McRae, Alex Medina, Chloe Monroe and Dylan Moore 

Fourth Row: Rianna Morman, Hoang Pham, Carlie Ramsey, Nala Rush, Abby Russell, Khymaya Smith, Shakyma Stanback, Drenaya Streeter, Lilly Summerlin and  Madi Swallow 

Fifth Row:  Patrick Sweetman, Allyiah Swiney, Jakayla Terry, Matthew Walker,   Maylyn Wallace, Rachel Wallace, Kearick Ward, Laila Watkins, Eisley Wheeler, Jaden Wilson, Cheyenne Wood and Taylor Young 

Not Pictured: Gavin Britt, Ben De Aguilar, JD Lampley, Wil Mabe, Jared Markham and Tomariea Morrison 

All submissions compliments of Richmond County Schools; schools not listed were not received at time of this publication.