Monday, 27 November 2017 18:14

Richmond County Schools: Secondary Schools 1st Nine Weeks Honor Rolls

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Congratulations to the following high school students who made Honor Roll for the first nine-week grading period:

Richmond County Ninth Grade Academy

Ninth Grade A Honor Roll

Front Row : Kaylee Rubio, Emy Cooley, Phoenix Darien, Jaiden Tillman, Ana Martinez, McKenzie Taylor,  Amiya Terry, Hannah Hinshaw, Kaicie Medina, Naomi Perakis, 

Second Row: Diana Recinos-Gonzalez, Crimson Singletary, Janiya Sellers, Aalyiaha Spencer, Claire Davis, Carissa Byrne, Emma Perry, Nevaeh Wadley, Kayleigh Fields, Keyry Gallegos-Caros, Chloe Goins, Kelsey Forester, Elena Hall

Third Row :  Alaina Fields, Julianne Richardson, Allyson Leggett, Kearston Bruce, Lindsay Skipper, Jh'Amirrahyia Jenkins, Brooke Buffkin, Payton Chappell, Mercede Ingram, Janiya Covington, Jakerra Covington, River Meachum, Cale Luckey, Roderick Hudgen, Amir Webb, Marley Hooks, Sophia Pressley, Aniya Robinson, Kourtnie Coltrane, Natalie Pattan, Evan Cooley

Back Row :  Jaizeleygh Brower, Kaylee Parker, Andrew Chabot, Kalaysia Covington, Mack West, Tony Gathings, James Ammons, Brady Edmunds, Emma Parker, Georgia Grace Anderson, Alex Walton, Lillian Jacobs, Kaden Walker, Tyler Bittle, Kevin Lee, Ashari Robinson, Robert Potter, Michael Pettitt, Alex Yates, Savanna Harrelson, Taylor Chappell, Macy Faw, Eli Kelly, Carson Jordan, Jonathan Rich, Brayden Morrison, Justin Mabe, Noah Aiken, Mitchell Massey, Hunter Hancock, Carter Richardson

Not Pictured: Timothy Bethea, Armani Bright, Andrew Cross, Caleb Hood, Tyler King, Lilly Matheson, Ashlynd McKenna, Tyler Nguyen, Macey O’Neal, Bradford Pittman, Tarjani Reynolds, Nathan Shaw, Gracelyn Weatherford, Joseph Williams

RCNGA A/B Honor Roll

Jokebed Aguirre, Marco Almanza-Ortiz, Jakolbe Baldwin, Breanna Ball, Aliyah Bell, Omari Bethea, Jalen Bostic, Robert Braswell, Kelsi Brayboy, Jerry Brigman, Keleel Brown-Palmer, Brendon Bryant, Brenon Bullard, Tristen Carter, Hector Castro, Morgan Cauley, Chloe Chavis, Jaron Coleman, Ana Cortes-Suarez, Ania Covington, Matthew Coward, Itzel Cruz-Hernandez, Caitlyn Cummings, Caleb Davis, Spirit Davis, Adrionna Dawkins, Preston Dawkins, Michael DeMay, Aniya Douglas, Asia Douglas, Aijya Ellerbe, Jacob Estridge, Caitlin Floyd, Carson Gainey, Danisha Gibson, Vincent Giuliano, Noah Gomez, Roberto Gomez, Eric Gould, Sevin Gunter, Jah’Meek Harden, Abdullah Hasan, Abdulrahman Hasan, Matthew Haywood, Quinton Henry, Summer Herberg, Haileigh Herndon, Robert Hodges, Kacee Hoffman, Calleigh Hubbard, Dillan Hurd, Christacia Isaac, Kiara Jenks, Trevor Johnson, Gage Jones, Isaiah Jones, Tremel Jones, Ty Jones, Tyrece Jones, Kayden Knight, Jared Lathan, Dominick Leviner, Dylan Lewis, Nivea Lockhart, Abby Lowery, Jaxon Mabe, Eli Maske, Amari McCauley, Devion McDonald, Douglas McDonald, ZaMiya McInnis, Chloe McMillan, Toni McNeil,  Jaynia McRae, Gustavo Mercado-Vargas, Caleb Michael, Austin Moore, Karen Morales-Garcia, Da’Wysonia Morgan, Jessica Morris, Jarod Morrison, Jarrett Morse, Trevor Moss, Ally Murray, Jessica Neal, Cameron Neeley, Raven Newton, Elizabeth Ollis, Marco Ordonez, Ethan Owens, Gracie Parrisher, Angelina Pascual-Jose, Camila Perez, Aaron Polston, Jacob Pucker, Macie Quick, Julie Rainwater, Angel Ramirez, Abigail Ransom, Thomas Ratliff, Michaya Robinson, Wilson Rorie, Kalina Ross, Cameron Russell, Jaden Sanchez, Eric Singleton, Becolia Smith, Jada Smith, Joseph Smith,  Bryan Stanback, Josie Standridge, Zoe Stephenson, Nygie Stroman, Naveah Swinney, Blake Tylor, Gavin Taylor, Kendall Thomas, Summer Thompson, William Thompson, C.J. Tillman, Timothy Tillman, Xavier Toney, Natalia Valdez, Madison Vandermast, Rachel Vaulk, Macie Ward, Skylyn Water, Jacquelyn Watson, Alexis Wheeler, Christopher White, Caroline Whitley, Jaquori Williams and Lance Wilson.

 

Richmond Senior High School

10th Grade A Honor Roll


Front Row: Tiniqua Brown, Anna Pope, Valery Standridge, Joshua Bruce

Middle Row: Annie Bartlett, Madison Jordan, Kevin Aiken, Austin Talton

Back Row: Ashley Martin, Evan Baxley, Noah Jordan, Lee Hayden

 

11th Grade A Honor Roll

First Row: Sarah Auman, Kaiyah Sriratanakoul, Kristian Terry, Emma Russell

Second Row: Kaitlyn Skipper, Gabriella Paone, Kylie McDonald, Kyle Goodwin

Third Row: Brice Billingsley, Mayden Moss, Jazmin Mazoleny, Alyssa Ratliff

Fourth Row: Greyson Way, Emily Parsons, Ashley McQuire, Taylor Parish, Megan McQuire

Fifth Row: Caleb Brewer, Makaylan Nichols, Natalie Williams, Gunner Russell

Sixth Row: Will Mossman, Adam Tatum, Jackson Haley, Colin Goodwin

 

12th Grade A Honor Roll

First Row: Anna Gissendaner, Morgan Carter, Margarette Cuadros-Montes, Elizabeth Buie, Jordan Shepard

Second Row: Stephanie Wyand, Hymeka Williams, Kyia Walker, Monisaaich Hayes

Third Row: Rekayla Gilbert, Cortney Holmes, Katherine English

Fourth Row: Emma Williams, Madison Sinclair, Hailey Edmunds, Caela Goins

Fifth Row: Cameron McDonald, Ben Morrison, Shelby Matheson

Sixth Row: Drew Loving, Latreyl Johnson, Brooklyn Jackson

Seventh Row: Zane Ritter, Shakim Sinclair, Dalton Murphy

Eighth Row: Melvin Orichi-Sorcana, Britney Chambers, Marco Acosto

 

Ashley Chapel Educational Center

A Honor Roll

Cha-Leysia Bowman, Alaziah Patterson (not pictured: Wysdom Linya Heard)

 

 

A/B Honor Roll

Quama Liles, Bailey Thames, Lontija Williams, Jerry Cogg, Omarion Mason, Samuel McCrae, Elijah Gavin, Delvin Coleman, Tra'von Easterling, Elijah Gavin, Alaziah Patterson (not pictured: Donna McDonald; Zirah Ratliff; Ismael Jr. Sanchez; Adreidous Tillman)

All submissions compliments of Richmond County Schools; schools not listed were not received at time of this publication.

Last modified on Monday, 27 November 2017 18:42