Wednesday, 05 June 2019 16:09

Ellerbe Middle announces honor roll lists

Ellerbe Middle School has named its honor roll for the fourth nine weeks. 

Students making the A Honor Roll are as follows:

Sixth Grade: Gavin Applewhite, Alexander Bahneman, Kayla Chabot, Samantha Chapman, Mikayla English, Mariana Estrada, Mia Green, Joaquain Jackson, Ayden Locklear, Garret Mabe, Madelyn Maree, Sarah Meacham, Charlotte Morrison, Jaden Oliver, Jason Perez Zapata, Payton Powell, Randall Ramirez, Leslie Reyes, Alexandra Russell, Dylan Santiago, Breanna Smith, Symone Terry, Ava Thompson.

Seventh Grade: Nadira Brown, Ellen Carrillo Mayoral, Zonia Contreras Gonzalez, Diamond Cotten, Caroline Hunsucker, Wendy Lopez Cruz, Gracie Mabe, Cheyenne McDonald, Natalie Meacham, Melissa Morales Hernandez, Shawn Morrison, Kaleigh Strickland.

Eighth Grade: Ashlyn Bouldin, Kevin Dominguez, Yuliana Gonzalez, Diezel Green, Sylvester Harding, Akeya Harrison, Layla Hayden, Guadalupe Juarez, Bryan Juarez Zapata, Riley King, Walter Lee, Ethan Locklear, Kailey McInnis, Elijah McLean, Jocelyn Mercado Vargas, Bryan Morales, Charity Morrison, Kimbrly Quick, Stephen Reams, Kadia Rucker, Kaiten Sauls, Maurice Singley, Nyla Stroman, Cadence Thompson.

Students making the A/B Honor Roll are as follows:

Sixth Grade: Candra Butler, Rahiem Crump, David Curiel Palomera, Ashly Gonzalez Aguilar, Camila Grijalva, Alyssa Hodges, Jordan McCormick, Deloris McDonald, Genesis Pratt, John Puckett, Kamryn Simmons, Yareth Soto Mendiola, Kylie Williams.

Seventh Grade: Michell Brito Hernandez, Emma Cooper, Kevin Cortes, Adena Gibson, Liliana Jaimes Benitez, Emily Juarez, Jasmin Martinez, Joselin Martinez Guzman, Yoselin Martinez, Faith Massey, Alalee Maynor, Vernan McDonald, Breonikia McKoy, Taphet Phonchone, Carlos Pineda Jimenez, Alec Shaw, Dakota Tschudi, Weldon Walker, Cadence Wilson, Reed Young.

Eighth Grade: Rebeca Avalos, Tamia Capel, Gloria Cruz, Eveie Futrell, Akira Jackson, Shakira Little, Emoni McBride, Tatum Rhyne, Trevor Russell, Logan Sheffield, Carley Shepard. 

Seventh-grade students are, from left: Front - Calvin Morrison, Gracie Mabe, Nadira Brown, Diamond Cotten, Cheyenne McDonald.

Second row - Natalie Meacham, Caroline Hunsucker, Melissa Morales Hernandez, Zonia Contreras Gonzalez, Wendy Lopez Cruz. (Not pictured - Ellen Carrillo Mayoral and Kaleigh Strickland.)

Eighth-grade students are, from left: Front -Charity Morrison, Kaiten Sauls, Kailey McInnis, Kadia Rucker, Riley King, Guadalupe Juarez, Jocelyn Mercado Vargas.

Second row - Brian Morales, Curtis Reams, Maurice Singley, Sylvester Harding, Diezel Green, Cadence Thompson, Kimbrly Quick, Ethan Locklear.

Third row - Kevin Dominguez, Brian Juarez Zapata, Elijah McLean, Akeya Harrison, Ashlyn Bouldin, Nyla Stroman, Layla Hayden, Walter Lee. (Not pictured - Yuliana Gonzalez.) 

 

Published in Lifestyle

Ellerbe Middle School has named its honor roll for the third nine weeks.

Published in Lifestyle
Wednesday, 06 February 2019 19:51

Ellerbe Middle announces Wildcat honor students

Ellerbe Middle School has named its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

Students making the A Honor Roll are as follows:

Published in Lifestyle

Raleigh — The North Carolina Council on Economic Education announced Wednesday the winners of the 2018 Fall Session of the NCCEE-sponsored Stock Market Game Competition. 

Published in Local News
Wednesday, 07 November 2018 15:18

Ellerbe Middle Names Honor Roll Students

Ellerbe Middle School has named its honor roll for the first nine weeks. Students making the A Honor Roll are as follows:

Sixth Grade: Gavin Applewhite, Alexander Bahneman, Mikayla English, Mariana Estrada, Ashly Gonzalez Aguilar, Mia Green, Joaquain Jackson, Ayden Locklear, Garret Mabe, Kenneth McCormick, Sarah Meacham, Charlotte Morrison, Jaden Oliver, Jason Perez Zapata, Payton Powell, Randall Ramirez, Leslie Reyes, Alexandra Russell, Dylan Santiago, Chad Sauls, Kamryn Simmons, Breanna Smith, Symone Terry and Ava Thompson. 

Seventh Grade: Nadira Brown, Zonia Contreras Gonzalez, Caroline Hunsucker, Gracie Mabe, Cheyenne McDonald, Breonikia McKoy, Natalie Meacham and Melissa Morales.

Eighth Grade: Ashlyn Bouldin, Kevin Dominguez, Yuliana Gonzalez, Diezel Green, Guadalupe Juarez Jimenez, Ethan Locklear, Kailey McInnis, Elijah McLean, Bryan Morales, Kimbrly Quick, Stephen Reams, Kadia Rucker, Kaiten Sauls, Carley Shepard.

Students making the A/B Honor Roll are as follows:

Sixth Grade:  Amy Aguirre Basurto, Candra Butler, Nayely Carrillo, Zackary Cassidy, Kayla Chabot, Ivey Craven, David Curiel Palomera, Camila Grijalva, Cassie Locklear, Madelyn Maree, Deloris McDonald, Dario Mendoza Gonzalez, Mason Murray, Nora Perez Zapata, Brayan Pineda Jimenez, Genesis Pratt, John Puckett, Kylie Williams and Landon Wilson.

Seventh Grade: Jonathan Aquino Dominguez, Ellen Carrillo Mayoral, Emma Cooper, Diamond Cotton, Adena Gibson, Vance Goodwin, Tae’nia Horne, Emily Juarez, Wendy Lopez Cruz, Brittany Manis, Jasmin Martinez, Yoselin Martinez, Faith Massey, Alalee Maynor, Vernan McDonald, Shawn Morrison, Alec Shaw, Kaleigh Strickland, Dakotah Tschudi and Thomas Young.

Eighth Grade:  Cesar Aguirre Basurto, Rebeca Avalos, Tamia Capel, Emily Collins, Curtia Crump, Eveie Futrell, Lyrlie Goodwin, Sylvester Harding, Akeya Harrison, Layla Hayden, Akira Jackson, Bryan Juarez Zapata, Riley King, Walter Lee, Juan Llamas Ramirez, Emoni McBride, Jocelyn Mercado Vargas,Charity Morrison, Carl Russell, Logan Sheffield, Maurce Singley, Nyla Stroman and Cadence Thompson.

Seventh-grade students, from left-  Front row: Breonikia McKoy, Natalie Meacham, Melissa Morales and Cheyenne McDonald.

Second row: Caroline Hunsucker, Nadira Brown, Gracie Mabe, Zonia and Contreras Gonzalez.

Eighth-grade students, from left- Front row: Elijah McLean, Ethan Locklear, Guadalupe Juarez Jimenez and Kadia Rucker.

Second row: Bryan Morales, Kevin Dominguez, Ashlyn Bouldin, Yuliana Gonzalez and Kailey McInnis.

Third row: Carley Shepard, Curtis Reams, Diezel Green and Kimbrly Quick.

Not pictured: Kaiten Sauls.

 

Published in Lifestyle